Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (70)
Sobczański J.
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Lublin region
Date-
LocationWarsaw
Sobczański J.
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Lublin region
Date-
LocationWarsaw
Sobczański J.
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Lublin region
Date-
LocationWarsaw
-
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Lublin region
Date1942.05-1942.05
LocationWarsaw
Komar Marian 11.10.1928, Białka
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationŁuków (lubelskie voivodeship)
Wołczyński Jan
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Radom region
Date1940-1944.06.20
LocationBogusławice Wymysłów Süderau (Germany)
Piotrowicz Genowefa 1919?
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Świętokrzyskie region
Date1944.10-1944.10
LocationSmyków (Raków commune), forest
-
TopicDate
-
LocationWarsaw
Urbański Stanisław 1929?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationOpatów, Cememtery, Cmentarna Street Opatów, Słowackiego Street 1
Sobczański J.
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Lublin region
Date-
LocationWarsaw
Sobczański J.
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Lublin region
Date-
LocationWarsaw
Kuryłowicz Adam 21.12.1890, Kłyżów (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09-1941.05
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Bank Gospodarstwa Krajowego, Jerozolimskie Avenue 7 Warsaw, Bielany Warsaw, Bank Gospodarstwa Krajowego, Aleje Jerozolimskie 7 Warsaw, Railwaymen's House, Czerwonego Krzyża Street 20 (Jaracza Street 2)
Maliszewski Stefan 23.05.1912, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.01-1942
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof
Cichocki Edmund 17.06.1915, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.06.26-1944.01
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Jamróz Halina 1919?
TopicThe tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory
Date1942.09.23-1942.09.23
LocationRadom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Rożki, train station KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, Słowackiego Street 14 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Szyszko-Bohusz Adolf 19.08.1883, Narva (Estonia)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.05-1945.01.17
LocationParis (France) Kazimierz Dolny Ottawa (Canada) Wrocław Warsaw, Royal Castle, Zamkowy Square 4 Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Radom Sandomierz Sandomierz
Gubrynowicz Bronisława
TopicPoles saving Jews – Warsaw
Date1939-1945
LocationWarsaw
Wilczyński Stanisław 01.04.1924, Biel (Małkinia Górna county)
TopicOstrów region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940-1945
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka Małkinia Górna Ostrów Mazowiecka Guty-Bujno Orło (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Mazanek Stefan 1895
TopicThe persecuted church
Date09.1939-1944
LocationWarsaw Lublin Częstochowa Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Przemyśl Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Nowy Wiśnicz
Mystkowski Stanisław 13.09.1892, Dąbrowa Wielka (podlaskie voivodeship)
Topic